Our company is known as one of the leading suppliers of CETO STERYL ALCOHOL that is available in powdered and flaked forms as per the order placed by our customers. It is available in purest form with purity of up to 99 percent which makes it highly demanding among our clients. This industrial grade compound is a mixture of fatty alcohols, cetyl, and stearyl alcohols. It is commonly used in cosmetic industries as an emulsion stabilizer, foam booster, and opacifier. CETO STERYL ALCOHOL is suitable for both oil-in water as well as water in oil emulsions. The offered compounds can be delivered to our customers as per the order placed by them with an assurance of fast and safe delivery.