Our company is known as one of the leading suppliers of DISTILLED COCONUT FATTY ACID that comes in highly pure liquid forms with high purity of up to 99 percent. It is prepared by splitting fat from palm oil at high pressure and temperature. This highly pure distilled compound can be used in applications such as rubber processing, making of candles, and production of cosmetic products. It can also be used as an intermediate for fatty amines, alcohols, and esters. DISTILLED COCONUT FATTY ACID offered by our company can be delivered to our clients in large volumes within sealed packages at a reasonable price.